Product Detail
Collect
|
On-line Optical Fiber Identifier (OFI) JW3306B Tool Tester 
SKU: 3306B
Trade($):
$249.00
Retail($): $0.00
Stock:
1000
Quantity:
产品详情
Review(0)
Sales records(0)

On-line Optical Fiber Identifier (OFI) JW3306B Tool Tester

On-line Optical Fiber Identifier (OFI) Tester Measuring Device

Fiber Optical Identification device JW3306B optical fiber identifier---

Digital display relative power online test without interrupting operations

Model: JW3306B

Overview

JW3306B fiber identification device is a kind of optical fiber to maintain the necessary tools, used in nondestructive fiber identification work, can be in any location of single-mode and multimode optical fiber probes. In the maintenance, installation, wiring and recovery period, often need to be in the case of uninterrupted business looking for separation and specific optical fibers, through in the end bring 1310 nm and 1550 nm modulation sound (270 hz, 1 kHz, 2 kHz) signals into optical fiber, used to identify it, the identification device on JW3306B can also indicates the direction of the business.

JW3306B12

Specifications:

JW3306B1

JW3306B3

Digital display relatively light power

Online testing, without interrupting operations

A key operation, simple and convenient

To identify 270 hz, 1 KHZ, 2 KHZ modulation signal

Optical fiber gripper head with mechanical damping design, ensure no damage optical fiber

In view of the bare fiber and various tail fiber to provide the corresponding adapter head

Hood design, avoid the ambient light interference

Low battery alarm, prompt the user to replace the battery (don't include)

JW3306B1

Application

CATV project, optical fiber communication, optical fiber sensing, optical device of the production and research and other optical engineering

JW3306B6

Package includes

1)Fiber Optical Identification Device x 1

JW3306B4

JW3306B11

JW3306B9

JW3306B10

JW3306B7

On-line Optical Fiber Identifier (OFI)



BuyersQuantityTransaction time